The home of Radcliffe & District Pool League News, Tables, Fixtures and more

SIGNING ON NEW PLAYERS

by neil published on 02/10/2019 02:23:00

PLEASE NOTE THAT REGISTRATIONS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED ON OFFICIAL RADCLIFFE & DISTRICT PLAYER REGISTRATION FORMS

IMPORTANT DATES

by neil published on 02/10/2019 02:29:00

DELEGATE MEETINGS 25TH NOVEMBER & 6TH JANUARY

TKO - 28th November

INDIVIDUALS 5th December

DOUBLES 12th December

TEAM KNOCKOUT 3rd ROUND

THURSDAY 28TH NOVEMBER 2019

 

START 8.30pm

LEAGUE RULES APPLY

MATCH CARDS TO ARRIVE BY MONDAY 02nd DECEMBER 2019

UNICORN A V SWINTON LEISURE

TOTTINGTON CON CLUB V TOWLER INN

NEW INN B V ROACH HOTEL B

CROWN INN A [HEY] V CROWN INN B [HEY]

SPOTTED COW V WAGGONMAKERS A

NEW SWAN B V VICTORIA HOTEL

RILEYS A V LOCK KEEPER

ROYAL OAK [P/WICH] V HARK TO TOWLER [HEY]

INDIVIDUALS FIRST ROUND

TO BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE THURSDAY 5TH DECEMBER 2018

8.30 start BEST OF THREE FRAMES

WINNER MUST TEXT RESULT TO 07479089876 ON THE NIGHT

RAILWAY HOTEL

L LEE (ST MARYS) V I HUGHES (SPOTTED COW)

WINNER TO PLAY

S MCHUGH (UNICORN 'A')

SPOTTED COW

D TWIST (WHITE BOAR 'B') V J HALL (ROACH 'B')

WINNER TO PLAY

M RYAN (WAGGONMAKERS 'B')

ST MARYS

M MCHUGH (SAVANNA 'D') V K SWIRE (UNICORN 'A')

WINNER TO PLAY

S PATEL (RILEYS 'A')

HEAP BRIDGE SC

J BENSON (HARK TO TOWLER(HEY) V M EVANS (DOBBIES)

WINNER TO PLAY

C BRIGGS (STARKEY ARMS)

WHITE BOAR

K CROWSHAW (SAVANNA LIONS) V S BECKETT (SAVANNA 'C')

WINNER TO PLAY

B TINKER (STARKEY ARMS)

RILEYS

N WATTS (SAVANNA 'D') V K FANNING (SWINTON LEISURE)

WINNER TO PLAY

D NEWTON (SAVANNA 'D')

 

J TAYLOR (ROYAL OAK P/W) V C DYKES (UNICORN 'A')

WINNER TO PLAY

J IQBAL (STARKEY ARMS)

 

R PLATT (SAVANNA 'C') V W BEAMER (NEW INN 'B')

WINNER TO PLAY

D YATES (FORESTERS 'A')

ROACH HOTEL

I FERRARI (WHITE BOAR 'A') V J NOONE (SAVANNA LIONS)

WINNER TO PLAY

P DUMVILLE (STARKEY ARMS)

NEW SWAN

B DAWSON (BEEHIVE) V J MACDONALD (ROACH 'B')

WINNER TO PLAY

M NOONE (SAVANNA 'C')

UNICORN

R CLARKE (BAR 1) V T EATOCK (SPOTTED COW)

WINNER TO PLAY

M MCCLELLAND (SAVANNA LIONS)

COTTON TREE

P BOOTH (ROYAL OAK P/W) V L SMITHIES (F.H.S CLUB)

WINNER TO PLAY

A CARTER (STARKEY ARMS)

VICTORIA HOTEL

A STRANGE (ROACH 'B') V K MONAGHAN (SAVANNA 'C')

WINNER TO PLAY

B ALLEN (MORNING STAR 'A')

CROSS KEYS

C NANCE (SWINTON LEISURE) V A CARTER (MORNING STAR 'A')

WINNER TO PLAY

P HOWCROFT (NEW SWAN 'B')

LOCK KEEPER

M ASHWORTH (NEW SWAN 'C') V M BROWN (UNICORN 'A')

WINNER TO PLAY

L STOTT (MORNING STAR 'A')

BEEHIVE

J BYRNE (SAVANNA 'C') V S BEAUMONT (SWINTON LEISURE)

WINNER TO PLAY

S GOUGH (NEW SWAN 'B')

SAVANNA

M DALLEY (LOCK KEEPER) V S DANIELS (BEEHIVE)

WINNER TO PLAY

B HOPE (RILEYS 'A')

 

AL CARTER (MORNING STAR 'A') V M HARRISON (TOTTINGTON CON CLUB)

WINNER TO PLAY

M BUTTERWORTH (MORNING STAR 'A')

 

C LAWSON (TOP BULL 'B') V B NICHOLSON (RILEYS 'A')

WINNER TO PLAY

C BERRY (WAGGONMAKERS 'A')

BAR 1

N GAUNT (WHITE BOAR 'A') V D WHALLEY (SAVANNA LIONS)

WINNER TO PLAY

N DUMBLETON (UNICORN 'B')

MORNING STAR

A MURPHY (WAGGONMAKERS 'B') V G SOUTHWOOD (DOBBIES)

WINNER TO PLAY

S REYNOLDS (RILEYS 'A')

BRIDGE TAVERN

L KENNY (MORNING STAR 'A') V J VEEVERS (BAR 1)

WINNER TO PLAY

D BERRY (WAGGONMAKERS 'B')

DOBBIES

L MILLS (TOP BULL 'A') V M GILES (RILEYS 'A')

WINNER TO PLAY

N HUGHES (MORNING STAR 'A')

OLD CROW

P SREEN (BAR 1) V R JOYCE (WAGGONMAKERS 'A')

WINNER TO PLAY

S FITZSIMMONS (TOTTINGTON CON CLUB)

TOP BULL

S JONES (SAVANNA LIONS) V G DUMVILLE (STARKEY ARMS)

WINNER TO PLAY

S KAUFMAN (RILEYS 'B')

NEW SWAN (BACK POOL ROOM)

S ETTLEMAN (RILEYS 'B') V D PHILIPSON (RILEYS 'A')

WINNER TO PLAY

W NEWNES (DOBBIES)

WAGGONMAKERS

J REDMOND (NEW SWAN 'B') V A MCALPINE (SAVANNA 'C')

WINNER TO PLAY

R HARPER (RILEYS 'A')

FORESTERS ARMS

C BEESTON (BEEHIVE) V D RAYNER (BEEHIVE)

WINNER TO PLAY

J TURNER (NEW SWAN 'B')

SUNDIAL HOTEL

A RYAN (WAGGONMAKERS 'A') V JJ FAUL (SAVANNA LIONS)

WINNER TO PLAY

D KAY (TOTTINGTON CON CLUB) V J PENNINGTON (PEEL HOTEL)

TURF HOTEL

P WHITWORTH (ROYAL OAK P/W) V M IRVING (NEW SWAN 'C')

WINNER TO PLAY

J CROMPTON (SAVANNA 'D') V S WARE (PEEL HOTEL)

CROWN INN (HEY)

D REDMOND (NEW SWAN 'B') V S BANNISTER (UNICORN 'A')

WINNER TO PLAY

G ROLES (ROYAL OAK P/W) V D.S BIRKITT (SAVANNA 'C')

HARK TO TOWLER (HEY)

P MCGANNITY (ROYAL OAK P/W) V J MORRISON (ROACH 'B')

WINNER TO PLAY

A NUTTALL (SPOTTED COW) V S SLYMON (NEW SWAN 'B')

MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE THE ADVERTISED

DATES, EXCEPTIONS TO BE DISCUSSED/AGREED WITH

GRAHAM SOUTHWOOD OR JASON MAKIN.

Doubles

To be played on or before Thursday 12TH December 2019

8.30 start  Best of three frames

TEXT RESULT TO 07479089876

MORNING STAR

S WOOD/L STOCKLEY (LOCK KEEPER) V A MCALPINE/R PLATT (SAVANNA 'C')

S WEATHERILT/D.S BIRKITT (SAVANNA 'C') V B NICHOLSON/S PATEL (RILEYS 'A')

BRIDGE TAVERN

N GAUNT/I FERRARI (WHITE BOAR 'A') V D NEWTON/R CURRIE (SAVANNA 'D')

O OSBORNE/M PARTINGTON (VICTORIA) V S BANNISTER/K SWIRE (UNICORN 'A')

WHITE BOAR

G SOUTHWOOD/M EVANS (DOBBIES) V C NANCE/S BEAUMONT (SWINTON LEISURE)

P MURDAY/S MURDAY (UNICORN 'B') V R WADOOD/M ZAMAN (GAMECOCK'A')

UNICORN

I HUGHES/A NUTTALL (SPOTTED COW) V N WORSLEY/S MACDONALD (ROACH HOTEL 'B')

P HOWCROFT/W FENTON (NEW SWAN 'B') V M DALLEY/S HOPKINS (LOCK KEEPER)

NEW SWAN

S WARE/C MCHUGH (PEEL HOTEL) V S KAUFMAN/S ETTLEMAN (RILEYS 'B')

K BROCKLEHURST/I BROCKLEHURST (TOP BULL 'A') V JJ FAUL/D LAWRENCE (SAVANNA LIONS)

SPOTTED COW

J BENSON/M GROGAN (HARK TO TOWLER (HEY) V D RAYNER/A MORRISON (BEEHIVE)

P DE-CETH/M PRATT (CROSSKEYS) V J VEEVERS/R CLARKE (BAR1)

PIG &WHISTLE (HEY)

N WATTS/J BARLOW (SAVANNA 'D') V C ARMISTEAD/G ISHERWOOD (HAMERS ARMS)

M DEAN/S CORCORAN (HARK TO TOWLER (HEY) V J MORRISON/A STRANGE (ROACH HOTEL 'B')

OLD CROW

D PHILLIPSON/R HARPER (RILEYS 'A') V D WHALLEY/M MCCLELLAND (SAVANNA LIONS)

C BRIGGS/J IQBAL (STARKEY ARMS) V S FITZSIMMONS/L REYNOLDS (TOTTINGTON CON CLUB)

RILEYS

J HALL/D NABB (ROACH HOTEL 'B') V G HEYWOOD/M COURTNEY (SAVANNA LIONS)

K THOMPSON/S FARMES (BAR1) V B ALLEN/M BUTTERWORTH (MORNING STAR 'A')

LOCK KEEPER

J ROBINSON/S MCHUGH (UNICORN 'A') V D REDMOND/J TURNER (NEW SWAN 'B')

R SACKFIELD/A CHARNOCK (BAR1) V L KENNY/P CLEMINSHAW (MORNING STAR 'A')

CROSS KEYS

D TWIST/M BAXTER (WHITE BOAR 'B) V B DAWSON/D SLATER (BEEHIVE)

N HOUGH/ B CARRINGTON (BRIDGE TAVERN'A') V B MONAGHAM/J MACDONALD (ROACH HOTEL 'B')

HEAP BRIDGE SC

P COOK/A KENNEDY (ROYAL OAK 'A') V P DUMVILLE/G DUMVILLE (STARKEY ARMS)

K CROWSHAW/J NOONE (SAVANNA LIONS) V S MATTHEWS/S SACKFIELD (BRIDGE TAVERN 'B')

SAVANNA

K MONAGHAN/M MCALPINE (SAVANNA 'C') V S BECKETT/M NOONE (SAVANNA 'C')

D BERRY/C BEVON (WAGGONMAKERS 'B') V S GOUGH/S SLYMON (NEW SWAN 'B')

ST MARYS

M RYAN/M DANES (WAGGONMAKERS 'B') V M BROWN/C DYKES (UNICORN 'A')

P MCGANNITY/D ARMOUR (ROYAL OAK P/W) V R JOYCE/C BERRY (WAGGONMAKERS 'A')

BYES

S REYNOLDS/M GILES (RILEYS'A')

C PEAK/M DERBYSHIRE (BAR1)

M HARRISON/D KAY (TOTTINGTON CON CLUB)

ALUN CARTER/A CARTER (MORNING STAR 'A')

MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE THE ADVERTISED

DATES, EXCEPTIONS TO BE DISCUSSED/AGREED WITH

GRAHAM SOUTHWOOD OR JASON MAKIN.

Registration Forms

by mark published on 14/08/2019 09:38:00

Here are the new Registration Forms:

Latest league Registration Form

Individuals & Doubles

Ladies & Mixed Doubles

Latest Season Calendar 2019/2020

Additional Player Registration Forms