League Honours full of history

Premier Division   top

Season Winner
2017/18 SAVANNA ‘A’
2016/17 NEW SWAN 'B'
2015/16 MAJOR
2014/15 MAJOR
2013/14 NEW SWAN 'B'
2012/13 NEW SWAN 'B'
2011/12 FAIRFIELD INN 'A'
2010/11 FAIRFIELD INN
2009/10 SWINTON LEISURE
2008/09 SWINTON LEISURE
2007/08 HAMERS ARMS
2006/07 SWAN HOTEL 'A' RAD.
2005/06 SWAN HOTEL'A' RAD.
2004/05 SWAN HOTEL, RAD
2003/04 SWAN HOTEL, RAD.
2002/03 HAMERS ARMS
2001/02 SUMMERSEAT LIB 'A'
2000/01 BRITISH QUEEN
1999/00 SUMMERSEAT LIB 'A'
1998/99 PAPERMAKERS ARMS
1997/98 RILEYS
1996/97 PAPERMAKERS ARMS
1995/96 RILEYS
1994/95 TURF 'A'
1993/94 CHURCH 'A' (Sp.St.)
1992/93 OLD RAMS HEAD 'A'
1991/92 OLD RAMS HEAD
1990/91 CHURCH 'A' (Sp.St.)
1989/90 CHURCH 'A' (Sp.St.)
1988/89 GEORGE 'A'
1987/88 QUEEN ANNE
1986/87 SWAN
1985/86 TURF 'B'
1984/85 LORD RAGLAN 'A'
1983/84 LORD RAGLAN 'A'
1982/83 JOLLY CARTER
1981/82 BEEHIVE 'A'
1980/81 TURF 'A' (Rad)
1979/80 TURF 'A'
1978/79 TURF 'A'

Division 1   top

Season Winner
2017/18 HAMERS ARMS
2016/17 NEW SWAN 'C'
2015/16 VICTORIA HOTEL 'B'
2014/15 TOTTINGTON CON CLUB
2013/14 WAGGONMAKERS 'A'
2012/13 ROACH HOTEL 'B'
2011/12 RAILWAY HOTEL 'B'
2010/11 GOATS GATE
2009/10 NEW INN 'B'
2008/09 ROACH HOTEL
2007/08 VICTORIA HOTEL 'B'
2006/07 FAIRFIELD INN 'A'
2005/06 CROSS KEYS
2003/04 VICTORIA HOTEL 'A'
2002/03 ROSE & CROWN (Rams.)
2001/02 SWAN HOTEL 'A'
2000/01 HAMERS ARMS
1999/00 THE BRANDLESHOLME
1998/99 CROSS KEYS
1997/98 ELTON VIEW 'A'
1996/97 FLYING SHUTTLE
1995/96 GOATS GATE
1994/95 DERBY ARMS 'A'
1993/94 HARK TO TOWLER
1992/93 OLD TOWER 'B'
1991/92 CHURCH 'C' (Sp. St.)
1990/91 NEW INN
1989/90 OLD WHITE HORSE 'A'
1988/89 CHURCH 'A' (Sp. St.)
1987/88 GEORGE
1986/87 JOLLY CARTER 'B'
1985/86 DERBY
1984/85 STAFF OF LIFE 'A'
1983/84 RAMS 'A'
1982/83 BURY F.C.
1981/82 TURF 'A' (Bury)
1980/81 STAFF (Prestwich)
1979/80 PACK HORSE
1978/79 GOLDEN LION
1977/78 LORD RAGLAN
1976/77 WILTON 'A'
1975/76 WILTON

Division 2   top

Season Winner
2017/18 OLDE QUEEN ANNE (Hey)
2016/17 ROYAL OAK 'A'
2015/16 SAVANNA 'B'
2014/15 SUNDIAL HOTEL
2013/14 ROYAL OAK 'B'
2012/13 PARKSIDE HOTEL
2011/12 DERBY ARMS
2010/11 BEEHIVE 'A'
2009/10 NEW BAY
2008/09 BRIDGE INN 'A'
2007/08 WAGGONMAKERS 'A'
2006/07 VICTORIA HOTEL 'B'
2005/06 BROWN COW 'B'
2003/04 OLD TOWER
2002/03 CROSS KEYS 'A'
2001/02 WELCOME INN 'A'
2000/01 VICTORIA 'A'
1999/00 BRIDGE TAVERN 'A'
1998/99 CHURCH 'B' (Bell Lane)
1997/98 SUMMERSEAT LIB.
1996/97 STAFF OF LIFE 'B'
1995/96 QUEENS HOTEL
1994/95 CHURCH INN (Bell Lane)
1993/94 TUT 'N' SHIVE
1992/93 HARE & HOUNDS 'A'
1991/92 ROACH HOTEL 'B'
1990/91 OLD WHITE HORSE
1989/90 FLYING SHUTTLE
1988/89 PEEL
1987/88 CHURCH 'A' (Sp. SI.)
1986/87 GEORGE 'B'
1985/86 BRIDGE (Dumers)
1984/85 PACK HORSE
1983/84 ROACH BANK 'A'
1982/83 ST. MARY'S 'A'
1981/82 TURF 'B' (Bury)
1980/81 TURF 'A' (Bury)
1979/80 QUEENS
1978/79 QUEEN ANNE 'B'
1977/78 HORSE SHOE

Division 3   top

Season Winner
2017/18 CROWN INN (Hey)
2016/17 OLDE QUEEN ANN (HEY)
2015/16 FAIRFIELD H.S.C.
2014/15 UNICORN ‘A
2013/14 THREE TERRIERS 'B'
2012/13 RED LION
2011/12 RILEYS 'B'
2010/11 GLOBE INN
2009/10 GOATS GATE
2008/09 GAME COCK
2007/08 BEEHIVE 'A'
2006/07 BRANDLESHOLME 'A'
2005/06 KNOWSLEY HOTEL 'B'
2003/04 AINSWORTH ARMS
2002/03 STOPES TAVERN
2001/02 CROWN HOTEL
2000/01 FORRESTERS ARMS
1999/00 ROYAL OAK
1998/99 CANARY TAVERN
1997/98 GOLDEN FLEECE
1996/97 JUNCTION 'B'
1995/96 OLD DUKE
1994/95 FLYING SHUTTLE
1993/94 CHURCH INN
1992/93 DERBY HOTEL 'B'
1991/92 SWAN 'B'
1990/91 ROACH HOTEL'B'
1989/90 LAMB INN
1988/89 WATERLOO
1987/88 ST. BERNADETTES
1986/87 MORNING STAR 'B'
1985/86 BRIDGE 'A' (Rad)
1984/85 BAY HORSE
1983/84 QUEEN ANNE 'B'

Division 4   top

Season Winner
2017/18 SAVANNA ‘D’
2016/17 GAME COCK 'B'
2015/16 OLD FASHIONED
2014/15 FAIRFIELD H.S.C
2013/14 CHURCH INN
2012/13 OLD TOWER
2011/12 RED LION
2010/11 RILEYS 'B', WHITEFIELD
2009/10 RILEYS 'A', WHITEFIELD
2008/09 STAFF OF LIFE 'A'
2007/08 FAIRFIELD HSC
2006/07 WOOLPACK, BURY
2005/06 TRAFALGAR HOTEL 'A'
2003/04 BROWN COW 'B'
2002/03 TURF
2001/02 GEORGE & DRAGON
2000/01 BROWN COW 'A'
1999/00 THRUSH HOTEL
1998/99 ST. JOSEPHS 'B'
1997/98 BRIDGE TAVERN
1996/97 GOLDEN FLEECE
1995/96 DERBY HOTEL 'B'
1993/94 OLD WHITE HORSE
1992/93 CHURCH INN

Team Knockout   top

Season Winner
2017/18 NEW SWAN ‘B’
2016/17 NEW SWAN 'B'
2015/16 MAJOR
2014/15 MAJOR
2013/14 ST MARY'S 'A'
2012/13 RILEYS 'A'
2011/12 NEW SWAN 'B'
2010/11 MAJOR
2009/10 RAILWAY HOTEL 'B'
2008/09 STAFF OF LIFE 'B'
2007/08 HAMERS ARMS
2006/07 HAMERS ARMS
2005/06 SWAN HOTEL 'A', RAD
2004/05 SWAN HOTEL, RAD
2003/04 SWAN HOTEL
2002/03 SUMMERSEAT 'A'
2001/02 LITTLE LEVER W.M.C.
1999/00 PAPERMAKERS ARMS
1998/99 ELTON VIEW 'A'
1997/98 RILEYS
1996/97 OLD TOWER' A'
1995/96 STAFF OF LIFE 'A'
1994/95 VICTORIA 'A'
1994/95 OLD TOWER 'B'
1993/94 SWAN 'A'
1992/93 SWAN 'A'
1991/92 ROYAL OAK
1990/91 TURF 'A'
1989/90 OLD RAMS HEAD 'A'
1988/89 QUEEN ANNE
1987/88 ROACH BANK 'B'
1986/87 QUEEN ANNE
1985/86 TURF 'B'
1984/85 LORD RAGLAN 'A'
1983/84 BEEHIVE 'A'
1982/83 LORD RAGLAN 'A'
1981/82 LORD RAGLAN 'A'
1980/81 GOLDEN LION
1979/80 QUEEN ANNE
1978/79 TURF 'A'
1977/78 LORD RAGLAN
1976/77 WILTON 'A'
1975/76 TURF

Division 5   top

Season Winner
2012/13 BRIDGE TAVERN
2011/12 SALISBURY 'B'
2010/11 THREE TERRIERS
2009/10 RILEYS 'B', WHITEFIELD
2008/09 -
2007/08 COTTON TREE
2006/07 BEEHIVE 'B'
2005/06 DERBY HOTEL 'B'
2003/04 BEEHIVE 'A'
2002/03 BROWN COW 'B'
2001/02 BRIDGE TAVERN 'B'
2000/01 TURF
2000/01 BRITISH QUEEN
1999/00 BROWN COW
1998/99 OLD CROW
1997/98 WELCOME INN
1996/97 ST. JOSEPHS 'B'
1995/96 THE BORO 'B'
1994/95 GEORGE & DRAGON
1993/94 PHOENIX 'A'

Division 6   top

Season Winner
2005/06 WAGGONMAKERS 'B'
2003/04 OLD CROW
2002/03 BEEHIVE 'A'
2001/02 BRITISH QUEEN
2000/01 OLD CROSS
1997-00
1995/96 TUT 'N' SHIVE 'B'
1994/95 WELCOME 'A'

Individual Knockout   top

Season Winner
2017/18 A.RHODES (Swan Hotel Tott)
2016/17 S. FITZSIMMONS (New Swan 'B')
2015/16 D. REDMOND (Major)
2014/15 M. GILES (Rileys ‘A’)
2013/14 C. NANCE (Rileys 'A')
2012/13 W. FENTON (New Swan 'B')
2011/12 S. GOUGH (Fairfield Inn 'A')
2010/11 S. GOUGH (Fairfield Inn)
2009/10 D. REDMOND (The Major)
2008/09 D. REDMOND (Hamers Arms)
2007/08 S. GOUGH (Hamers Arms)
2006/07 D. FOGG (Top Bull)
2005/06 M. RYAN (Swan Hotel, Bury)
2004/05 G. FEARNLEY (Hamers Arms)
2003/04 K. BOYES (Rileys Sn. Club 'B')
2002/03 M. KOBRYN (Hamers Arms)
2001/02 M. CLARK (Staff of Life 'A')
2000/01 M. COURTNEY (British Queen)
1999/00 W. FENTON (Paperrnakers)
1998/99 P. HOWCROFT (Paperrnakers)
1997/98 N. GAUNT (Roach Hotel 'A')
1996/97 A. McALPINE (Rileys Sn. Club)
1995/96 S. GOUGH (Church 'A' Sp. St.)
1994/95 J. RATCLIFFE (Paperrnakers)
1993/94 S. ALLEN (New Inn)
1992/93 M. CAUDILL (Swan 'A')
1991/92 W. FENTON (Swan 'A')
1990/91 N. GAUNT (Roach Hotel 'A')
1989/90 J. RATCLIFFE (Queen Anne)
1988/89 M. ARNOLD (Queen Anne)
1987/88 J. MORRISON (Derby 'B')
1986/87 J. TURNER (Swan)
1985/86 D. EXTON (Lord Raglan 'A')
1984/85 M. RYAN (Beehive 'A')
1983/84 D. GREENHOUGH (Grapes)
1982/83 R. TWIST (Lord Raglan 'A')
1981/82 P. MURDAY (Turf 'A' Rad)
1980/81 M. COURTNEY (Bay Horse)
1979/80 M. BROWN (Lord Raglan 'A')
1978/79 E. BULLOCK (Turf 'A')
1977/78 S. McKAY (Lord Raglan)
1976/77 K. MURDAY (Wilton 'A')
1975/76

Ladies Knockout   top

Season Winner
2017/18 M. BLINKHORN (New Swan ‘A’)
2016/17 D. MCCLELLAND (New Swan 'A')
2015/16 M. BLINKHORN (New Swan 'A')
2014/15 E. NIELD (Top Bull ‘B’)
2013/14 M. BLINKHORN (New Swan 'A')
2012/13 J. LIAS (Central Snooker 'A')
2011/12 J. WHITWORTH (New Swan 'A')
2010/11 D. McCLELLAND (Staff of Life 'A')
2009/10 L. JOHNSON (Staff of Life 'A')
2008/09 S. PILLING (Turf Hotel 'D')
2007/08 D. McCLELLAND (Staff of Life 'A')
2006/07 J. LIAS (Morning Star)
2005/06 J. LIAS (Morning Star)
2004/05 E. NEILD (Masons Arms 'B')
2003/04 J. LIAS (Horseshoe Inn)
2002/03 F. DAGG (Summerseat 'B')
2001/02 S. PILLING (Horseshoe Inn 'A')
2000/01 C. HALL (Top Bull)
1999/00 S. NUTTALL (Horseshoe 'B')
1998/99 V. SCHWEITZER (Horseshoe 'B')
1997/98 C. PRICE (Lord Raglan 'B')
1996/97 S. NUTTALL (Turf 'B')
1995/96 E. TWIST (Boro 'A')
1994/95 C. McGOWAN (Turf 'B')
1993/94 J. WHITWORTH (Peel Hotel)
1992/93 S. CLEGG (Turf 'B')
1991/92 J. KENNINGHAM (Beehive)
1990/91 S. PILLING (Sparking Clog 'B')
1989/90 S. PILLING (Radcliffe Borough)
1988/89 S. NUTTALL (Staff of Life 'B')
1987/88 S. PILLING (Radcliffe Borough)
1986/87 A. DEWHURST (Bridge
1985/86 E. WALLER (St. Mary's 'C')
1984/85 K. SHAW (Swan)
1983/84 N. DEAKIN (Lord Raglan)
1982/83 K. DALY (Pack Horse)
1981/82 S. GIBBS (Swan 'B')
1980/81 S. GIBBS (Swan)
1979/80 S. JONES (Turf)
1978/79 J. WARNER (Staff, Prestwich)
1977/78 R. RIGG (Lord Raglan)
1976/77 R. RIGG (Lord Raglan)
1975/76 J. BEVIN (Bay Horse)

Doubles Knockout   top

Season Winner
2017/18 R.JOYCE & A.RHODES (Swan Hotel Tottington)
2016/17 S. WALL & K. WILLIAMS (Swinton Leisure)
2015/16 D. BERRY & S. GOUGH (New Swan 'B')
2014/15 M. GILES & S. REYNOLDS (Rileys ‘A’)
2013/14 S.ALLEN & D.DONOHUE (New Swan 'B')
2012/13 R.GOUGH & S.GOUGH (Fairfield Inn 'A')
2011/12 D.REDMOND & J.JOWETT (Major)
2010/11 C. BEVON & A. RYAN (Bridge Inn 'A' Dumers)
2009/10 D. McCORMICK & R. HARPER (Rileys Prestwich)
2008/09 R. JOYCE & D. FOGG (Swan Hotel, Tott)
2007/08 J NOONE & C. LINEKAR (Swan Hotel 'A', Rad.)
2006/07 S. MUNRO & A. KNIGHT (Swan Hotel 'A', Rad.)
2005/06 S. GOUGH & P. CHEETHAM (Hamers Arms)
2004/05 K. BOYES & P. STEVENS (Swan Hotel, Rad.)
2003/04 C. DYKES & M. ARNOLD (Masons Arms 'A')
2002/03 K. BOYES & S. BEAUMONT (Summerseat L.C. 'A')
2001/02 S. GOUGH & P. CHEETHAM (Summerseat L.C. 'A')
2000/01 J. RATCLIFFE & P. HOWCROFT (Staff of Life 'A')
1999/00 J. MURRAY & M. ACTON (Rileys Snooker Club)
1998/99 P. CHEETHAM & S. GOUGH (Church 'A'
1997/98 R. GOUGH & J. JOWETT (Summerseat Liberal Club)
1996/97 P. FORSHAW & A. SHARROCK (Staff of Life 'A')
1995/96 A. JACKSON & J. RATCLIFFE (Staff of Life 'A')
1994/95 A. JACKSON & J. RATCLIFFE (Papermakers)
1993/94 M. BUTTERWORTH & M. KOBRYN (Turf 'A')
1992/93 P. HUGHES & M. KIERNAN (Old Rams Head 'A')
1991/92 M. BULLOUGH & S. WALLER (Beehive)
1990/91 W. FENTON & M. ARNOLD (Queen Anne)
1989/90 W. FENTON & M. ARNOLD (Queen Anne)
1988/89 M. RYAN & S. HOCKING (Dragon)
1987/88 S. WHITBREAD & B. THIRLWALL (Swan 'A')
1986/87 M. BROWN & D. EXTON (Queen Anne)
1985/86 A. JORDAN & P. CRAWLEY (Dragon)
1984/85 W. T. RIGBY & T. BARLOW (Napier 'B')
1983/84 C. DYKES & A. PERKINS (Swan 'A')
1982/83 I. & S. CROMPTON (Queens)
1981/82 N. GAUNT & J. WOODS (Turf 'A' Bury)
1980/81 S. GARNON & M. ANDERTON (Jolly Carter)
1979/80 A. OGDEN & I. ABRAM (Frigate 'B')
1978/79 D. URCH & R. GOODMAN (Turf 'A')
1977/78 D. URCH & R. GOODMAN (Turf 'A')
1976/77 B. COOK & G. GRIGGS (Wilton 'A')

Mixed Doubles Knockout   top

Season Winner
2017/18 E.NIELD & D.TWIST (White Boar ‘B’)
2016/17 K. & S. FITZSIMMONS (New Swan 'A')
2015/16 K. DUFFY & S. FITZSIMMONS (New Swan ‘A’)
2014/15 K. DUFFY & S. FITZSIMMONS (New Swan ‘A’)
2013/14 M. BLINKHORN & M. KOBRYN (New Swan 'A')
2012/13 D. OWEN & S. BANNISTER (Central Snooker 'B')
2011/12 J. ROBINSON & J. HAIGH (Rileys 'B')
2010/11 S. GOUGH & D. BUTTERWORTH (Staff of Life 'A')
2009/10 M. KOBRYN & M. BLINKHORN (Staff of Life 'A')
2008/09 S. GOUGH & D. BUTTERWORTH (Staff of Life 'A')
2007/08 S. FITSIMMONS & J. WHITWORTH (Brown Cow 'A')
2006/07 S. PILLING & D. ECKERSLEY (Morning Star)
2005/06 B. FENTON & K. MONTGOMERY (Victoria Hotel 'B')
2004/05 K. BOYES & D. BUTTERWORTH (Horseshoe Inn)
2003/04 K. BOYES & D. BUTTERWORTH (Horseshoe Inn)
2002/03 K. BOYES & D. BUTTERWORTH (Horseshoe Inn)
2001/02 C. DYKES & N. DEAKIN (Lord Raglan)
2000/01 J. RATCLIFFE & J. MERCER (Horseshoe Inn)
1999/00 M. BROWN & H. SKEDGEL (Masons Arms)
1998/99 A. & S. GOUGH (Church 'A')
1997/98 C. & A. PRICE (Lord Raglan 'B')
1996/97 P. HUGHES & D. BUTTERWORTH (Papermakers Arms)
1995/96 T.McGOWAN & G. HEYWOOD (Old Tower)
1994/95 P. HUGHES & C. ROBERTS (Old Rams Head)
1993/94 W. FENTON & K. MONTGOMERY (Swan 'A')
1992/93 A. JACKSON & J. MERCER (Flying Shuttle)
1991/92 M. KIERNAN & K. SHAW (Old Rams Head)
1990/91 B. SMETHURST & A. PERKS (Hark to Towler)
1989/90 R. JOHNSTON & J. WHITEHEAD (Radcliffe Borough)
1988/89 M. & S. EASTHOPE (Bay Horse)
1987/88 P. BOSWELL & K. McGREGOR (Church Inn)
1986/87 M. EXTON & D. HAIR (Queen Anne)
1985/86 M. COURTNEY & S. JONES (Swan)
1984/85 M. BROWN & D. EXTON (Lord Raglan)
1983/84 R. & M. CAUDILL (Lord Raglan)
1982/83 R. & M. CAUDILL (Lord Raglan)
1981/82 J. & G. RADOVIC (Swan & Railway)
1980/81 M. CARROLL & P. WOLFENDEN (Derby)
1979/80 D. & B. BATTELL (Beehive)
1978/79 M. WILDING & C. MATHER (LLLC)
1977/78 B. SHAKESHAFT & V. ALLEN (Canary)

Overall Player of the Year   top

Season Winner
2017/18 G. ISHERWOOD (Hamers Arms)
2016/17 S. FITZSIMMONS (New Swan 'B')
2015/16 JJ. FAUL (Savanna 'A')
2014/15 D. EVANS (Tottington Con Club)
2013/14 S. FITZSIMMONS (New Swan 'B')
2012/13 S. TROOP (Red Lion)
2011/12 A. BONNEY (Fairfield Inn 'B')
2010/11 D. REDMOND (Major)
2009/10 K. FANNING (Swinton Leisure)
2008/09 S. MCHUGH (Spotted Cow 'A')
2007/08 S. GOUGH (Hamers Arms)
2006/07 M. GILES (New Bay)
2005/06 C. WHITTAKER (Woolpack, Rad)
2004/05 M. KOBRYN (Hamers Arms)
2003/04 L. CLEGG (Brown Cow 'B')
2002/03 L. CLEGG (Brown Cow 'B')
2001/02 S. DIGNAN (Turf
2000/01 M. KOBRYN (Hamers Arms)
1999/00 M. ACTON (Rileys Snooker Club)
1998/99 D. REDMOND (Summerseat 'A')
1997/98 S. ALLEN (Staff of Life 'A')
1996/97 S. GOUGH (Church 'A'
1995/96 P. WOLFENDEN (Old Duke)
1994/95 C. ARMISTEAD (Flying Shuttle)
1993/94 M. LEE (Bulls Head 'A')
1992/93 W. FENTON (Woolpack)
1991/92 A. CUNLIFFE ( Royal Oak)
1990/91 R. ASHCROFT (Old White Horse)
1989/90 M. PLASKETT (George 'A')
1988/89 M. PLASKETT (George 'A')
1987/88 R. MYERS (Peel 'B')
1986/87 C. DEWHURST (Bridge
1985/86 G. CHORL TON (Old White Horse)
1984/85 D. PAUL (Hare and Hounds)
1983/84 S. ROURKE (Queen Anne 'A')
1982/83 T. BIRTWISTLE (SI. Mary's 'A')
1981/82 D. EXTON (Lord Raglan 'A')
1980/81 M. ANDERTON (Jolly Carter)
1979/80 M. ANDERTON (Jolly Carter)
1978/79 B. COOK (Wilton 'A')
1977/78 B. COOK (Wilton 'A')
1976/77 B. COOK (Wilton 'A')

8 Ball Knockout   top

Season Winner
2017/18 K.GEORGE (Olde Queen Anne Hey)
2016/17 S. FITZSIMMONS (New Swan 'B')
2015/16 S. WALL (Swinton Leisure)
2014/15 S. BEAUMONT (Rileys 'A')
2013/14 D. REDMOND (Major)
2012/13 M. GILES (White Boar 'B')
2011/12 S. GOUGH (Fairfield Inn 'A')
2007/08 P. HOWCROFT (Staff of Life 'B')
2006/07 S. GOUGH (Hamers Arms)
2005/06 M. KOBRYN (Swan Hotel 'A', Rad.)
2004/05 P. HUGHES (Masons Arms 'A')
2003/04 J. TURNER (Swan Hotel)
2002/03 S. GOUGH (Summerseat L.C. 'A')
2001/02 P. RATCLIFFE (Staff of Life 'A')
2000/01 K. BOYES (British Queen)
1999/00 M. COURTNEY (Papermakers)
1998/99 M. COURTNEY (Papermakers)
1997/98 S. BEAUMONT (Rileys)
1996/97 S. GOUGH (Church 'A'
1995/96 P. HOWCROFT (Papermakers)
1994/95 S. GOUGH (Church Inn 'A' S.St.)
1993/94 M. KOBRYN (Turf 'A')
1992/93 S. GOUGH (Church Inn 'A'
1991/92 A. JACKSON (Flying Shuttle)
1990/91 N. GAUNT (Roach Hotel 'A')
1989/90 G. HEYWOOD (Old Rams Head 'A')
1988/89 H. McNEENEY (Derby 'A')
1987/88 C. DEWHURST (Bridge
1986/87 M. HOWE (Lord Raglan 'A')
1985/86 P. RATCLIFFE (Lord Raglan 'A')
1984/85 C. DYKES (Swan 'A')

Overall Captain of the Year   top

Season Winner
1994/95 S. BEAUMONT (Wilton)
1993/94 D. WATERS (Wilton)
1992/93 K. CROWSHAW (O.Rams Head 'A')
1991/92 D. BERRY (Flying Shuttle)
1990/91 T. ROBERTS (Derby Hotel)
1989/90 D. THOMAS (Roach Bank)
1988/89 C. DEWHURST (Bridge Inn, Bl.Br.)
1987/88 M. ARNOLD (Lord Raglan 'A')
1986/87 M. EXTON (Queen Anne)
1985/86 M. BROWN (Lord Raglan 'A')
1984/85 D. GREEN (Junction)
1983/84 P. FRAIN (Grapes)

Radcliffe & District Pool League